SCTC Committees Members Can Join:

Membership Committee • Recruiting Committee • Marketing Committee • Website Committee 
Conference Committee • Long Term Conference Committee • Regional Coordinators • Audit/Expense SIG Committee


Committee Members List:
Have a question? Contact either Lead 1 and Lead 2, who are the primary contacts for the committee

Membership Committee:  This committee reviews and approves new members and their applications.

Greg Pittman Lead 1 [email protected]
Denise Munro Lead 2 [email protected]
Cheryl Graber Member [email protected]
Dave Clardy Member [email protected]
Rick Hathaway Member [email protected]
Robert Harris Member [email protected]
John Lambert Member [email protected]

                                                                        
Recruitment Committee: Main two contacts when you have questions on any member recruitment (VAC or SCTC)

Barb Grothe Lead 1 [email protected]
Chuck Vondra Lead 2 [email protected]


Marketing Committee: They handle our brand, logos and all digital publishing, all marketing initiatives. Working closely with the website committee.

Melissa Swartz Lead 1 [email protected]
Barb Grothe Lead 2 [email protected]
Jon Arnold Member [email protected]
Art Yonemoto Member [email protected]


Infrastructure Committee: They handle all matters related to the website and other infrastructure; working closely with the marketing committee for consistency in messaging and branding.

Cheryl Helm Lead 1 [email protected]
Jon Arnold Lead 2 [email protected]
Barb Grothe  Member [email protected]
Nancy Gates Member [email protected]
Art Yonemoto Member [email protected]
Fran Blackburn Member [email protected]


Education Committee: They handle educational webinars for VAC and work on the Fireside Chats planning also. 

Greg Pittman Lead 1 [email protected]
Nancy Gates Lead 2 [email protected]


Annual Conference Committee: They are looking at venues for the next two to three years out for the annual SCTC conference.

Robert Harris Lead 1 [email protected]
Chuck Vondra Lead 2 [email protected]
Frank Tersigni Member

[email protected]

Marsha Bailey Member [email protected]
Dave Clardy Member [email protected]
Ian Mofford Member [email protected]
Denise Munro Member [email protected]

Long-Term Conference Committee: They are coordinating all the logistics of our annual conference - venue and detail conference planning.

Beth English Lead 1 [email protected]
Hamid Nabavi Lead 2 [email protected]
Dave Clardy Member [email protected]
Chuck Vondra Member [email protected]
Steve Leaden Member [email protected]


Regional Coordinators:
 These committee members coordinate yearly smaller regional conferences meetings

Cheryl Helm Canada / Great Lakes  [email protected]
Ken Kravitz Western US [email protected]
Denise Munro Southwest US [email protected]
OPEN Mid-Atlantic/North Eastern US
Dave Mailer UK / Europe [email protected]


Audit/Expense SIG Committee ( **not the full list, just main AEM committee):
 

Art Yonemoto Lead 1 [email protected]
Beth English Lead 2 [email protected]
Barb Grothe Member [email protected]
Gary Lisbon Member [email protected]
Greg Pittman Member [email protected]
Jane Laino Member [email protected]
Lee Balaklaw Member [email protected]
Denise Munro Member [email protected]
Cyndi Crews Member [email protected]
Hamid Nabavi Member [email protected]