SCTC Committees Members Can Join:

Membership Committee • Recruiting Committee • Marketing Committee • Website Committee 
Conference Committee • Long Term Conference Committee • Regional Coordinators • Audit/Expense SIG Committee


Committee Members List:
Have a question? Contact either Lead 1 and Lead 2, who are the primary contacts for the committee

Membership Committee:       

Greg Pittman Lead 1 [email protected]
Denise Munro Lead 2 [email protected]
Cheryl Graber Member [email protected]
Dave Clardy Member [email protected]
Laura Gross Member [email protected]
Rick Hathaway Member [email protected]
Robert Harris Member [email protected]

                                                                        
Recruitment Committee:

Barb Grothe Lead 1 [email protected]
Chuck Vondra Lead 2 [email protected]


Marketing Committee:

Melissa Swartz Lead 1 [email protected]
Barb Grothe Lead 2 [email protected]
Jon Arnold Member [email protected]
Art Yonemoto Member [email protected]


Website Committee:
 

Cheryl Helm Lead 1 [email protected]
Jon Arnold Lead 2 [email protected]
Barb Grothe  Member [email protected]
Nancy Gates Member [email protected]
Art Yonemoto Member [email protected]
Fran Blackburn Member [email protected]


Education Committee:

Greg Pittman Lead 1 [email protected]
Nancy Gates Lead 2 [email protected]


Annual Conference Committee:

Robert Harris Lead 1 [email protected]
Chuck Vondra Lead 2 [email protected]
Frank Tersigni Member [email protected]
Marsha Bailey Member [email protected]
Dave Clardy Member [email protected]
Ian Mofford Member [email protected]
Eric Crawley Member [email protected]
Laura Gross Member [email protected]
Ted Mallires Member [email protected]
Denise Munro Member [email protected]

Long-Term Conference Committee:

Beth English Lead 1 [email protected]
Hamid Nabavi Lead 2 [email protected]
Dave Clardy Member [email protected]
Chuck Vondra Member [email protected]
Steve Leaden Member [email protected]


Regional Coordinators:
 

Cheryl Helm Canada / Great Lakes  [email protected]
Ken Kravitz Western US [email protected]
Denise Munro Southwest US [email protected]
Laura Gross Mid-Atlantic / North Eastern US [email protected]
Dave Mailer UK / Europe [email protected]


Audit/Expense SIG Committee ( **not the full list, just main AEM committee):
 

Art Yonemoto Lead 1 [email protected]
Beth English Lead 2 [email protected]
Barb Grothe Member [email protected]
Gary Lisbon Member [email protected]
Greg Pittman Member [email protected]
Jane Laino Member [email protected]
Lee Bakalaw Member [email protected]

Membership Renewal Committee:

Cheryl Helm - Chair Lead 1 [email protected]
Chuck Vondra - 2nd Chair Lead 2 [email protected]
Barb Grothe Member [email protected]
Steve Leaden Member [email protected]
Melissa Schwartz Member [email protected]
Fran Blackburn Member [email protected]
Jon Arnold Member [email protected]
*Vic Cooper will help with the SCTC infomercials / testimonials Member  [email protected]